How To book IPL Tickets

IPL 2024 is ready to start, and now you can check all the details about how to book IPL tickets for all Indian cricket stadiums. On this page, you will read a comprehensive guide to buying every IPL match ticket.

How To book IPL Tickets

Read Also: IPL Ticket Booking 2024

If you are willing to buying IPL ticket its means that you are cricket fans and want to show your Favorite IPL players in action.

How To Book IPL Tickets

IPL 2024 is first to be scheduled for March 22, 2024.

Read Also: IPL Final Tickets Buy Online

IPL Tickets Online Booking For IPL 2024

Here are the complete details cricket stadium wise to buy tickets on the IPL official website.

The ticket price for IPL matches is Rs 500. Other match ticket prices are updated here.

Sr. NoIPL Teams 2024Starting Ticket PriceHighest Ticket Price
1Chennai Super Kings15003000
2Sunrisers Hyderabad50011719
3Rajasthan Royals8005000
4Gujarat Titans50010,000
5Lucknow Super Giants50016,000
6Punjab Kings9508500
7Delhi Capitals85018,000
8Kolkata Knight Riders75026,000
9Mumbai Indians9009,200
10Royal Challangers Bangalore210030,000

IPL Partner Websites List

The best way to buy IPL Online ticket is to Visit IPL official Website or Partner websites because this is authentic way to get your IPL Tickets online.

Partner websites List are:

  • PAYTM
  • INSIDER.IN
  • BOOKMYSHOW
  • EVENTSHOW

How To book IPL Tickets Online from IPL Official website

This is a very simple way to get your IPL tickets online. You can follow the process and enjoy IPL 2024.

  • Visit the IPL T20 Official website.
  • From the menu option, choose ticket options.
  • You will be shown a list of all available matches, Select your favorite IPL match to buy a ticket.
  • Now, enter all the details regarding the seating position and number of tickets.
  • The time is now to proceed with the payment. You can choose your preferred option to pay your ticket price online.
  • When the process of payment is complete, you can download your tickets in PDF or Save on your mobile or laptop device.

How To book IPL Tickets from Stadium

All of you know that Indian Premier League is World wide Cricket T20 League and cricket fans love to watch and live IPL Matches. To fullfill the fans desired, IPL made everything possible to buy and book ipl tickets from stadium gate.

you can check ticket price if you want to buy from Cricket Stadium gate.

Vip BOX Area20,000 IND Rupes
Corporate Box Area30,000 IND Rupees
Front and lower standing are (D1, G1 or H1)800 – 900 IND Rupees
Upper Standings are (B1, C1 or D1)1000 – 3000 IND Rupees
Upper Housing Club Area4000 IND Rupees

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I Book IPL Tickets 2024?

Under this article about How To Book IPL Tickets 2024, you can buy all match tickets from bookmyshow.com or you can visit IPL official website.

What are the venues for IPL 2024?

IPL matches 2024 venues are follow:
Eden Gardens Kolkata
Narendra Modi Stadium Hyderabad
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium Mohali
Sawai Mani singh Stadium Jaipur
Wankhede Stadium Mumbai
Rajiv Gandhi Cricket Stadium Hyderabad
M Chinnaswammy Cricket Stadium Bengaluru
Arun Jaitley Stadium Delhi

When will IPL 2024 ticket booking start?

Before the first match of IPL 2024, Online booking for tickets will be started. you can buy from IPL Partner websites or IPL official website.

1 thought on “How To book IPL Tickets”

Comments are closed.

Discover more from Cricket

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading