BBL Points Table 2023 – 2024

We are here to Tell you All about BBL Points Table from 2011 to 2023-2024 Season. You will know all team standings, Total Won Lost Match Ratio and other Information.

Read Also: IPL Points Table 2009

BBL Points Table

Big Bash League 2022-2023 BBL Points Table 12 – Ladder Standings

This is BBL Points Table 2023 where you can see that Perth Scorchers Top of The Table.

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Perth Scorchers14113001.2052278.57
2 Sydney Sixers14103010.8462171.43
3 Melbourne Renegades147700-0.0271450.00
4 Sydney Thunder147700-0.7161450.00
5 Brisbane Heat146701-0.4831342.86
6 Hobart Hurricanes146800-0.3401242.86
7 Adelaide Strikers145900-0.1511035.71
8 Melbourne Stars1431100-0.287621.43

Big Bash League 2021-2022 BBL Points Table 11 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Perth Scorchers14113000.9264078.57
2 Sydney Sixers1494011.0273564.29
3 Sydney Thunder1495000.7253564.29
4 Adelaide Strikers1468000.2372842.86
5 Hobart Hurricanes147700-0.3322750.00
6 Melbourne Stars147700-0.2222650.00
7 Brisbane Heat1431100-0.9101621.43
8 Melbourne Renegades1431001-1.4771621.43

Big Bash League 2020-2021 BBL Points Table 10 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Sydney Sixers1495000.2573664.29
2 Perth Scorchers1485010.8513257.14
3 Sydney Thunder1486000.9493157.14
4 Brisbane Heat147700-0.2862950.00
5 Adelaide Strikers1477000.1052850.00
6 Hobart Hurricanes147700-0.1872850.00
7 Melbourne Stars1458010.1402435.71
8 Melbourne Renegades1441000-1.7271628.57

Big Bash League 2019-2020 BBL Points Table 09 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Melbourne Stars14104000.5262071.43
2 Sydney Sixers1494010.2691964.29
3 Adelaide Strikers1485010.5641757.14
4 Hobart Hurricanes146701-0.3551342.86
5 Sydney Thunder146701-0.4461342.86
6 Perth Scorchers146800-0.0231242.86
7 Brisbane Heat146800-0.2371242.86
8 Melbourne Renegades1431100-0.348621.43

Big Bash League 2019-2020 BBL Points Table 08 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Hobart Hurricanes14104000.6032071.43
2 Melbourne Renegades1486000.1731657.14
3 Sydney Sixers1486000.0471657.14
4 Melbourne Stars147700-0.0621450.00
5 Brisbane Heat1467010.2491342.86
6 Sydney Thunder1467010.0001342.86
7 Adelaide Strikers146800-0.4731242.86
8 Perth Scorchers1441000-0.502828.57

Big Bash League 2017 -2018 BBL Points Table 07 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Perth Scorchers1082000.1541680.00
2 Adelaide Strikers1073000.8011470.00
3 Melbourne Renegades1064000.2971260.00
4 Hobart Hurricanes105500-0.2911050.00
5 Sydney Sixers1046000.331840.00
6 Sydney Thunder104600-0.039840.00
7 Brisbane Heat104600-0.437840.00
8 Melbourne Stars102800-0.926420.00

Big Bash League 2016 -2017 BBL Points Table 06 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Perth Scorchers853000.6181062.50
2 Brisbane Heat853000.5161062.50
3 Sydney Sixers85300-0.8481062.50
4 Melbourne Stars844000.397850.00
5 Melbourne Renegades844000.042850.00
6 Adelaide Strikers835000.334637.50
7 Hobart Hurricanes83500-0.530637.50
8 Sydney Thunder83500-0.600637.50

Big Bash League 2015 -2016 BBL Points Table 05 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Adelaide Strikers871000.5441487.50
2 Melbourne Stars853000.3661062.50
3 Perth Scorchers853000.1811062.50
4 Sydney Thunder844000.375850.00
5 Melbourne Renegades83500-0.041637.50
6 Brisbane Heat83500-0.204637.50
7 Hobart Hurricanes83500-0.955637.50
8 Sydney Sixers82600-0.330425.00

Big Bash League 2014 -2015 BBL Points Table 04 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Adelaide Strikers861011.1591375.00
2 Perth Scorchers853000.7051062.50
3 Melbourne Stars853000.3361062.50
4 Sydney Sixers85300-0.0141062.50
5 Hobart Hurricanes83500-0.280637.50
6 Melbourne Renegades83500-0.331637.50
7 Sydney Thunder82501-0.485525.00
8 Brisbane Heat82600-1.116425.00

Big Bash League 2013 -2014 BBL Points Table 03 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Melbourne Stars880002.18916100.00
2 Sydney Sixers86200-0.2181275.00
3 Perth Scorchers85300-0.0641062.50
4 Hobart Hurricanes834010.321737.50
5 Brisbane Heat83500-0.197637.50
6 Melbourne Renegades83500-0.475637.50
7 Adelaide Strikers82501-0.933525.00
8 Sydney Thunder81700-0.654212.50

Big Bash League 2012 -2013 BBL Points Table 02 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Melbourne Renegades871000.7911487.50
2 Perth Scorchers853001.3221062.50
3 Melbourne Stars853000.2461062.50
4 Brisbane Heat844000.464850.00
5 Adelaide Strikers84400-0.162850.00
6 Hobart Hurricanes84400-0.569850.00
7 Sydney Sixers83500-0.380637.50
8 Sydney Thunder80800-1.36000.00

Big Bash League 2011 -2012 BBL Points Table 01 – Ladder Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1 Perth Scorchers752000.6301071.43
2 Hobart Hurricanes752000.5701071.43
3 Sydney Sixers752000.2601071.43
4 Melbourne Stars743000.250857.14
5 Brisbane Heat734000.320642.86
6 Adelaide Strikers72500-0.340428.57
7 Melbourne Renegades72500-0.580428.57
8 Sydney Thunder72500-1.250428.57